Broshett
Christobel b. c 1594, d. 27 Sep 1655
Brown, BROWN
(?) b. s 1825
Adam (JR)
Alfred S. b. 9 Mar 1873
Amy
Ann
Anna b. 2 Mar 1778, d. 15 May 1834
Betsey b. 1795, d. 1864
Buster b. 15 Sep 1905, d. 22 Jan 1958
Carroll b. 20 Feb 1899, d. 23 Feb 1969
Catherine E b. 12 Jun 1820, d. 22 Apr 1881
Dana b. 1 Sep 1865
Daniel (Capt)
Deborah b. 5 Mar 1692/93, d. 6 Nov 1717
Donald Hill b. 27 Aug 1906, d. 26 Aug 1964
Edmund b. 27 Nov 1653, d. 22 Jun 1678
Eleazer
Eleazer b. 16 Oct 1642, d. 23 Oct 1714
Elias F. b. 6 Feb 1876
Elizabeth b. 23 Jul 1659
Elizabeth b. c 1670, d. b 1740
Ephraim
Ethan Sanford b. 6 Mar 1871, d. 13 Apr 1943
Ethan Sanford Jr b. 15 Sep 1905, d. 22 Jan 1958
Francis b. c 1610, d. 1669
Hepzibah
Brown, BROWN (cont.)
Hopestill (Lt) b. 8 Jul 1656, d. 2 Jan 1736/37
Israel Putnam
James
James d. 1756
James b. s 1612
James b. 1623, d. 29 Oct 1710
James b. c 20 Feb 1813
James A. b. c 1831, d. 6 Feb 1897
James Alex b. 10 Mar 1864
James jr b. 4 May 1655, d. 15 Apr 1718
James jr b. 1700, d. 1765
Jane b. c 1818, d. c 8 Apr 1905
Jedediah
Jedediah
Jedediah b. 14 Mar 1728/29, d. 31 Oct 1791
Jennie b. 23 Jul 1860
Joanna
John
John
John b. 1702
John b. 5 Aug 1869
Jonathan b. 12 Jul 1694, d. 14 Jan 1731/32
Jonathan jr b. s 1786, d. 28 Apr 1839
Joseph
Josiah
Brown, BROWN (cont.)
Marcy b. 4 Oct 1779, d. 18 Mar 1879
Martha
Martha b. 18 Mar 1862
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 18 May 1643
Mary b. 15 May 1867
Mary (1)
Mary (2) b. 21 Dec 1788
Mary Ann
Mehitabel
Moses b. s 1610, d. c Jun 1688
Nathaniel
Patience
Percy
Pete b. 27 Aug 1906, d. 26 Aug 1964
Phebe b. s 1753, d. s 1800
Pheobe
Richard d. b 21 Aug 1705
Sadie b. 23 Mar 1854
Sally
Sarah d. 13 Sep 1691
Sarah b. 1650
Susanna b. 4 Feb 1646
Brown, BROWN (cont.)
Thankful
Thelma Leone b. 22 May 1897, d. 3 Jan 1974
Theody
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas b. s 1616, d. b 1688
Thomas b. bt 22 May 1644 - 1645
William
William b. 1648, d. 18 Jun 1705
William b. 19 Oct 1858
William (Capt) b. c 1615, d. 1676
___
Browne, BROWNE
Birnie (Colonel)
Georgiana Caroline d. 12 Jan 1920
Jane
Mary
Brownell
Abner
Brownson
Asa b. 25 Oct 1733, d. 27 Feb 1778
Benjamin b. 4 Apr 1697, d. 22 Jun 1753
Richard b. b 23 Jul 1615, d. b 26 Sep 1687
Roger
Samuel b. 1665
Bruce
Constance Pamela Alice (Hon) b. 14 Jun 1895, d. 15 Mar 1978
Margaret Cecilia (Hon.) b. 28 Oct 1882, d. 16 Apr 1949
Brudenell
Francis Lord Brudenell d. 1698
George 3rd Earl of Cardigan b. 1685, d. 5 Jul 1732
George Lionel Thomas b. 26 Aug 1880, d. 8 Aug 1962
Robert d. 4 Jul 1599
Robert 2nd Earl of Cardigan b. 5 Mar 1607, d. 16 Jul 1703
Thomas (Sir) d. 1 Dec 1586
Thomas 1st Earl of Cardigan b. c 1583, d. 16 Sep 1663
Brudenell-Bruce
Charles (Sir) 1st Marquess of Ailesbury b. 14 Feb 1773, d. 4 Jan 1856
Charles Frederick (Major Lord) b. 4 Mar 1849, d. 31 May 1936
Ernest Augustus Charles (Sir) 3rd Marquess of Ailesbury b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 18 Oct 1886
Ernestine Mary (Lady) b. bt 1836 - 1850, d. 27 Dec 1936
Ernestine Mary Alma Georgiana (Lady) b. 6 Sep 1871, d. 18 May 1953
Frances Edith Agnes b. 6 Jun 1883
George John (Lord) b. 15 May 1839, d. 15 May 1839
George William James Chandos (Sir) 6th Marquess of Ailesbury b. 21 May 1873, d. 4 Aug 1961
George William Thomas (Sir) 4th Marquess of Ailesbury b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 10 Apr 1894
Gwyneth Marjorie b. 5 Mar 1890, d. 7 Mar 1974
Helen Margaret b. 21 Feb 1887, d. 2 May 1888
Henry Augustus (Sir) 5th Marquess of Ailesbury b. 11 Apr 1842, d. 10 Mar 1911
James Ernest (Lord) b. 30 Jun 1840, d. 21 Jun 1876
James Ernest John b. 27 Feb 1879, d. 11 Apr 1917
John Charles b. 6 Mar 1885, d. 13 Feb 1960
Louisa Caroline (Lady) b. bt 1835 - 1841, d. bt 1835 - 1841
Mabel Emily Louise (Lady) b. 10 Oct 1866, d. 9 Jan 1930
Robert Hanbury (Colonel) b. 24 Oct 1881, d. 12 Feb 1955
Robert Thomas (Commodore Lord) b. 25 Jan 1845, d. 15 Feb 1912
Thomas 1st Earl of Ailesbury b. 30 Apr 1729, d. 19 Apr 1814
Violet Louisa Marjory (Lady) b. 1 Mar 1880, d. 26 Aug 1923
Bryan
Alexander
Sarah d. Nov 1669
Sarah b. c 1778, d. 21 Aug 1804
Thomas
Zachariah
Bryant
Charity
BRYDEN
Mary b. c 1572, d. c 5 Dec 1632
Brysey
Adrian
Buck, BUCK
Emmanuel b. 1623, d. c 1700
Hannah
Henry b. 1626, d. 7 Jul 1712
John d. c 1697
Rachel b. 1674
Ruth
Samuel b. 1664, d. 23 Apr 1709
Sarah b. 1 Apr 1669
Sarah b. 25 Jul 1678, d. 31 May 1763
Sarah b. 1702, d. 4 Nov 1757
BUCKINGHAM
Sarah Sturges
BUCKLAND, Buckland
Dorothy (BIDWELL) d. Dec 1797
Lydia
Buckley
Ann b. 3 May 1784, d. 1858
Edward d. b 1693
Peter
Buell
Azubah b. 27 Aug 1740, d. 24 Jun 1789
Ebenezer b. 16 Mar 1713, d. 25 Feb 1801
Bulkeley, BULKELEY
Dorothy b. c 1662, d. 1757
Edward
Edward (Capt & Esq) b. 1672, d. 27 Aug 1748
Gershom (2) b. 14 Feb 1709
Gershom (Rev)
Grace
John (1) Rev
John (2) b. 23 May 1737
Lucy b. 1723, d. 17 Jan 1781
Peter
Peter b. c 1664, d. 22 Nov 1701
Peter (Rev) d. 1659
Rebecca b. 1680/81
Rev. Edward d. 1619/20
Sarah b. 1640, d. 1723
Sarah (TRUMBULL)
Thomas
Thomas b. 1617, d. b 1656
Bulkley
Catherine
Charles
Hannah b. 1690, d. 23 Sep 1720
BULL, Bull
Charles
Elizabeth
Richard
Thomas
Bullard, BULLARD
Benjamin
Benjamin
Ebenezer
Ebenezer
Eleazer (Lt) b. 27 Jun 1676, d. 4 Aug 1753
Eunice White
Experience
Isaac
John
John
Joshua b. 25 Nov 1716, d. 4 Sep 1792
Magdelen d. 27 Dec 1676
Malachi
Mary b. 1716, d. 1 Nov 1799
Rhoda
Samuel
Silas
Bullen
Bethiah b. 1 Aug 1664
Eliezer b. 26 Apr 1662, d. 3 May 1662
Elisha b. 26 Dec 1657
Elizabeth b. 3 Dec 1646, d. 22 Oct 1689
Ephraim b. 10 Jul 1653, d. 1694
John d. 18 Nov 1703
Joseph b. 6 Sep 1651
Judith
Mary b. 20 Jul 1642, d. 21 Dec 1726
Meletiah b. 15 Sep 1655, d. 23 Apr 1693
Samuel b. c 1591
Samuel b. 19 Dec 1644, d. 13 Aug 1736
Samuel (Dea) b. 1617, d. 16 Jan 1692
Bunce
Katherine
BUNNELL
Beale
Benjamin (1) b. 1642, d. c 1696
Benjamin (2) Sgt b. bt 1676 - 1680, d. 20 Aug 1749
Benjamin (3) b. 10 Nov 1742
Ebenezer b. 28 Aug 1653, d. c 1654
Gershom b. 1 May 1708
Henry Clay b. 20 May 1843
John b. 20 May 1816, d. 23 Jan 1887
Joseph
Lydia b. c 1640, d. 1 Apr 1708
Mary b. 4 May 1650, d. 20 Jul 1724
Solomon (1) b. 1705, d. 1779
Solomon (2) b. 21 Jul 1792, d. 22 May 1874
William Henry b. 30 May 1833, d. 20 Nov 1908
William Overfield b. 22 Jul 1867, d. a 1913
Burd
Susan
BURDG
Almira Park b. 16 Sep 1821, d. 23 Jul 1943
Oliver b. 28 Sep 1821, d. 11 Jun 1908
Burge
Elizabeth
John
BURK
John
Polly (Mary)
Burnap
Dorothy d. a 1648
Thomas
Burnett
Anna
Robert
Burnham
Hannah d. 10 Apr 1772
Burns
Esther Marie
Burr, BURR
Aaron
Aaron (Rev)
Amelia
Hepsy
John
Burrell
Joanna Susan b. 23 Jul 1960, d. 1 Jan 1976
John Raymond (Sir) 9th Bt. b. 20 Feb 1934, d. 29 May 2008
Merrik Raymond (Lt.-Col. Sir) 7th Bt. b. 14 May 1877, d. 22 Dec 1957
Walter Raymond (Lt.-Col. Sir) 8th Bt. b. 11 Dec 1903, d. 4 May 1985
Burroughs
Hubbard
Burrows
Hannah d. 1 Jan 1737
Hubbard
Jeremiah
Lydia d. b 25 Apr 1751
Phebe (Mrs)
Silas (Elder)
Burt
Hannah
Burton, BURTON
Martha
Sarah
Thomas
Bury
Bridget
William
Bush, BUSH
(?)
James
James Smith Rev b. 15 Jun 1825, d. 11 Nov 1889
John
Jonathan
Jonathan
Obadiah Newcomb b. 28 Jan 1797, d. c 1851
Prescott Sheldon b. 15 May 1895, d. 8 Oct 1972
Samuel Prescott b. 4 Oct 1863, d. 8 Feb 1948
Sarah d. 1741
Timothy
Bushnell
Bushnell,
Agnes
Edmond b. 1606, d. 1636
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 1628, d. 1628
Francis
Francis
Francis b. 1609, d. 1681
Joan
John d. c 1585
John
John
John b. 1615, d. 1667
Joseph
Margaret
Martha b. c 1644, d. a 1705
Mary
Mary
Mary b. 1618, d. 1629
Mary b. 4 Jan 1654, d. 2 Dec 1745
Nathaniel
Nicholas d. c 1593
Nicholas
Ralph
Rebecca b. 1621, d. 1647
Bushnell (cont.)
Richard d. 1569
Richard d. 1639
Richard b. 20 Apr 1623, d. 1658
Roger d. 1623
Samuel
Sarah b. 1625, d. 1693
Stephen b. 1613, d. 1625
Thomas
Thomas b. 1617, d. 1617
William d. c 1564
William d. 1564
William d. 1610
William b. 1611, d. 1683
Busk
Maria Georgiana b. 1826, d. 15 Nov 1907
Buswell
Lemuel
Butler, BUTLER
(?)
Abel
Agnes
Amy Gridley b. 1848
Andreus d. 1429
Benjamin b. 1673, d. 1750
Charles b. 1685, d. 25 Sep 1711
Charles b. 1715, d. 26 Jun 1785
Edmond (Sir)
Elizabeth d. 24 Apr 1736
George Selden b. 1820, d. 1907
Gershom b. 1685, d. 1 May 1765
James b. 1305, d. 1338
Jerusha
John b. 1489, d. 14 Oct 1558
Joseph
Joseph b. 1647, d. 10 Dec 1732
Joseph b. s 1680, d. b 7 Dec 1740
Katherine d. c 1775
Margaret b. c 1566, d. 15 Mar 1652
Margery
Mary d. 12 Sep 1689
Mary b. s 1700, d. 19 Nov 1718
Mary b. c 1703, d. Jan 1795
Maud
Butler, BUTLER (cont.)
Miriam
Richard b. c 1668, d. 27 Oct 1737
Richard (Dea) b. s 1610, d. 6 Aug 1684
Samuel
Sarah b. s 1672
Virginia Pamela Liège
William d. b 1729
William
Butterick
Mary b. c 1745, d. 30 Mar 1781
Button
Mary b. s 1864, d. 1937
Robert d. b 1650
Byfield
Deborah
Bygote
Jaque Niarie
BYINGTON
Mary d. Jan 1740
Byron
Helena d. b 1467
John (Sir)
Bystrom
Eric W Jr b. 30 Nov 1924, d. 12 Aug 1994
Cacelia of Sangerhausen
Cacelia of Sangerhausen,
Cade
Wilmot d. 1662
Cadogan
Charlotte (Lady) b. 11 Jul 1781, d. 8 Jul 1853
Cadwalladr
Cadwalladr,
Cadwell
Mehitable
CALDEBECK
Henry
Thomasine
Caldwell
Lois
Mehitable
Thomas
Calkins
Daniel
Hugh
Call ?
Philip
Call
Anne
Anne
Caleb
Caleb
Caleb
Caleb b. 8 Feb 1670, d. 8 Sep 1748
Capt John b. 20 Dec 1657, d. 4 May 1713
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 21 Dec 1640, d. 21 Feb 1715/16
Esther
Esther
Esther b. 30 Jan 1675/76, d. 25 Aug 1708
Hannah
Hannah b. 29 Apr 1673, d. 20 Apr 1747
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna b. Mar 1660, d. 4 Dec 1737
John d. 1676/77
John d. 1697
John
John b. c 1537
John (Dea) b. c 6 Mar 1635/36, d. 19 Apr 1697
Jonathan
Jonathan
Call (cont.)
Jonathan
Jonathan b. 2 Sep 1663, d. 25 Sep 1682
Margaret d. 22 Jun 1667
Martha
Martha
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. s 1645, d. c 1670