Goodrich, GOODRICH (cont.)
William H b. 1827, d. 15 Jul 1833
Willis Capron b. 23 Sep 1862, d. 10 Jun 1884
Zacheus b. 28 Feb 1731
Zebulon b. 22 Nov 1713, d. 9 Jul 1788
Goodwin, GOODWIN
Benedicta d. 1746
George
Hannah b. c 1638, d. 12 Feb 1724
Jennie
Mary d. b 1780
Mehitable b. 1692, d. 1768
Nathaniel
Ozias b. c 1596, d. Apr 1683
Sarah
Goofrey
Ebenezer
Gordine
Dora
Mark
Gordon, GORDON
Alastair Granville Earl of Aboyne
Alma Jane b. 12 Oct 1840, d. 24 Jul 1922
Amy Jane (Lady)
Beatrice Lily (Lady)
Cosmo Alistair Lord Gordon of Strathavon and Glenlivet
Douglas Charles Lindsey 12th Marquess of Huntly b. 3 Feb 1908, d. 1987
Granville Charles Gomer 13th Marquess of Huntly
Hannah b. c 1796, d. c 1876
India May (Lady)
Lucy Yoskyl (Lady)
Gore
Frances Ethel d. 25 May 1953
Gorham
John b. 28 Jan 1621, d. 5 Feb 1676
Mary d. 1660
Mercy b. 20 Jan 1658, d. 24 Sep 1725
Gorka
Florence b. 18 Aug 1917, d. 11 Feb 2007
Gorm the Old
Gorm the Old, b. c 840, d. a 950
Gormsson
Knut "Danaast"
Gornsson
Harald I (Bluetooth) King of Denmark b. c 910, d. 1 Nov 986 or 1 Nov 988
Harald I (Bluetooth) King of Denmark b. c 910, d. 1 Nov 986 or 1 Nov 988
Gorsuch (Gossage)
Joseph
Gorton
Mary d. a 1688
Samuel
Gosling
Constance Evelyn d. 20 Dec 1945
Gosmer
Ann
Goss
Carrie Mabel
Gossage
(?) b. s 1408
William
Gouche
Eudo Loughe b. 1250
Gouge
Elizabeth
Gough
Frederick 4th Baron Calthorpe b. 14 Jun 1790, d. 2 May 1868
Gough-Calthorpe
Augustus Cholmondeley 6th Baron Calthope b. 8 Nov 1829, d. 22 Jul 1910
Constance b. 21 Nov 1877, d. 20 Oct 1957
Harriet Louisa Hester (Hon.) b. 1832, d. 20 Jul 1901
Gould
Hazel b. 28 Jan 1895, d. 16 May 1976
Mary
Priscilla
Goushill
Elizabth
Joan b. 1401, d. 1458
Robert (Sir) Esq. d. 21 Jul 1403
Grandison
Katherine b. c 1304, d. 23 Apr 1349
Mabel d. 1350
Grant
Amity
Benjamin
Benjamin b. 6 Sep 1641, d. 1725/26
Beriah
Christopher
David b. 1 Feb 1682
Ebenezer
Gilbert b. 5 Aug 1672, d. 1746
Hannah b. 4 Apr 1681
Jane L. b. 10 Jun 1858
Jesse Root b. 23 Jan 1794, d. 29 Jun 1873
John b. 21 Jan 1677
Joseph
Mary
Mary d. 1817
Mary b. 2 Apr 1668
Miriam
Noah b. 11 Dec 1693, d. 10 Oct 1727
Noah b. 12 Jul 1719, d. 20 Sep 1756
Noah (3) b. 20 Jun 1748, d. 14 Feb 1819
Oliver
Priscilla
Sara b. 8 Aug 1670
Thomas b. c 1637, d. 1690
Ulysses Simpson (President) b. 27 Apr 1822, d. 23 Jul 1885
Graves, GRAVES
George
John b. s 1628, d. 1677
Mary
Mary b. c 1654, d. 21 May 1727
Nathaniel b. c 1629, d. 28 Sep 1682
Susanna d. 5 Jan 1852
Thomas
Gray
Mary d. Jul 1837
GREEKE
Margaret
Green
Charles d. s 1899
Charles (Ira) b. May 1898
Chloe
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. s 1689, d. 1733
Ephraim b. 1671/72
Ira b. 19 Apr 1832, d. 24 May 1900
James b. 1863, d. May 1898
Jessie Mae b. 14 Mar 1896, d. 8 Sep 1975
John
John b. 26 Jan 1659
Leonard
Letitia
Lew
Mary
Oscar J b. 5 Dec 1891
Pernell b. c 1570
Peter
Thomas d. 25 May 1674
Thomas
Thomas b. 1 Apr 1653, d. 28 Apr 1694
Tobias b. s 1664
Will
William b. 1802
Greene
Elizabeth
John b. 1506, d. 18 Nov 1595
Letitia b. c 1758, d. 28 May 1841
Robert b. c 1547, d. 19 Aug 1624
Sir Thomas
Sir Thomas
Greenleaf
Elizabeth b. s 1653
Stephen
Greenman
Phebe
Greeno
John R d. 1885
Greenslade
Joanna b. c 1622, d. a 1693
Greensmith
Nathaniel
Greenwood
Abigail d. 6 Sep 1708
Thomas
Gregory
Elizabeth b. c 1604, d. c 1642
Thomas
Gresley
Margaret
Thomas (Sir)
GRIDLEY
Elizabeth Ely b. c 1819, d. a 1912
Theodore b. c 1757, d. c 1826
Griffin
Susan d. Nov 1814
Griggs
Abigail b. c 1696, d. 21 Mar 1765
Sarah
Sarah
Grimston
Emily Mary (Lady) b. 4 Feb 1815, d. 21 May 1901
John 6th Earl of Verulam b. 17 Jul 1912, d. 1973
GRINNELL, Grinnell
Lydia b. 18 Sep 1778, d. 19 Sep 1873
Mary
Griswold, GRISWOLD
(?)
Joan Idell
John Ashley b. 24 Dec 1879, d. 14 Mar 1927
Manzer
Martha d. bt 13 Nov 1810 - 1811
Mary
Mary d. 26 Nov 1750
Matthew
Matthew Lt
Grombridge
Mary
Grosvenor
Elizabeth
Randall
Grover
(?)
Andrew
Groves
Abigail b. 15 Dec 1711, d. Nov 1770
Abigail b. 24 May 1737
Abigail b. 10 Sep 1777
Celia b. 2 Aug 1777
David b. 5 Apr 1784
Elizabeth b. 19 Jun 1793
Freeborn b. 11 Feb 1683, d. a 7 Feb 1703/4
Freeborn b. 7 Feb 1713/14, d. 18 Jun 1714
Freeborn b. 6 Sep 1720, d. 4 Sep 1782
Hannah b. 10 Sep 1676
Hannah b. 8 Apr 1706
Hannah b. 3 Sep 1730
Hannah b. 17 Feb 1791, d. 20 Feb 1875
Jane b. 12 Jul 1715
Jesse b. 7 Oct 1754
John b. 24 Sep 1681, d. 1706
Joseph b. 24 Aug 1728, d. 24 Aug 1804
Lucy b. 31 Jul 1798, d. 8 Feb 1877
Ludin b. 14 Apr 1782
Maria b. 4 Jul 1771
Martha b. 20 Apr 1769
Mary b. 12 Jun 1763
Mary b. 6 Aug 1786, d. b 1838
Mercy b. 1 Nov 1788, d. 12 May 1862
Nicholas b. 19 Apr 1674, d. bt 11 Sep 1726 - 22 Jan 1728
Groves (cont.)
Nicholas b. 1 Jan 1703/4, d. c 1775
Nicholas b. 27 Mar 1786, d. 1806
Peter b. 14 Sep 1679, d. 14 Mar 1755
Peter b. 7 Nov 1709, d. 28 Mar 1775
Peter b. 18 Aug 1739, d. 1807
Rebecca b. 20 Oct 1732, d. 5 Apr 1752
Retire b. 19 Dec 1734, d. 3 Jun 1752
Retire b. 1 Apr 1752, d. 31 May 1827
Samuel b. 5 Jun 1758
Susanna b. 8 May 1672, d. 2 Nov 1733
Thomas b. 25 Sep 1761, d. 1 Aug 1764
Thomas b. 11 May 1780
Tirza b. Jun 1795, d. 13 May 1859
GRUBBE
Agnes d. 1426
Robert d. 1377
Gruffyd ap Llywelyn
Gruffydd b. c 1011
Guckerli
Johannes
Johannes b. 25 May 1771
Gudbiorg Ofeigsson
Gudbiorg Ofeigsson,
Gudbrand Kula
Gudbrand Kula,
Gudbrandsdottir
Asta
Isrid
Thorny
Gudeoc
Gudeoc,
Gudrod Halfdansson
Gudrod Halfdansson, b. c 738, d. 810
Gudrodsson
Olaf II b. c 770, d. 840
Guelph I (Welf)
of Bavaria b. c 1035, d. 6 Nov 1101 or 9 Nov 1101
Guelph II (Welf) "the Fat"
of Bavaria b. 1073
Guernsey
Amasa Curtis b. 20 Mar 1818, d. 31 Jul 1874
Amasa Curtis b. 12 Jun 1852
Asenath b. 19 Sep 1756, d. 27 Feb 1788
Charles Henry b. 31 Dec 1882
Clara Cevira b. 7 Sep 1891
Coleman b. 19 Nov 1847
Cora Pearl b. 22 Jul 1879
Elizabeth b. 13 Jan 1865
Floyd Merton b. 30 Mar 1877, d. 11 Dec 1891
Frank Elwin b. 8 Jun 1875, d. 1 Dec 1875
Fred Ernest b. 8 Jun 1875, d. 2 Dec 1877
George Morell b. 29 Oct 1845, d. 2 Aug 1862
Howard Lavern b. 13 Feb 1872
James Travis b. 25 Jun 1855
Lois
Matilda b. 8 Jan 1850
Rhoda Ester b. 9 Jan 1867, d. 27 Oct 1947
Theron Copeland b. 2 Feb 1844, d. 19 Oct 1922
William Smith b. 23 Jan 1870
Zaidee Lucinda b. 18 Dec 1887
Guest
Ivor Bertie 1st Baron Wimborne of Canford Magna b. 29 Aug 1835, d. 22 Feb 1914
Josiah John (Sir) 1st Bt. b. 2 Feb 1785, d. 26 Nov 1852
Guichard IV "le Grand"
Sire de Beaujeu
Guild
(?)
Ann b. 1614, d. 29 Mar 1672
Benjamin b. 25 May 1664, d. c 1664
Deborah b. 16 Sep 1685
Deborah b. 26 Jun 1715, d. 15 Aug 1783
Ebenezer b. 21 Jan 1660, d. 21 Apr 1661
Ebenezer b. 23 Jul 1692, d. 8 Jun 1774
Eliezur b. 30 Nov 1653, d. 30 Jun 1655
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 18 Jan 1660, d. 21 Oct 1740
Elizabeth b. 14 Apr 1697
Israel b. 11 Jun 1690, d. 1766
John b. 1616, d. 4 Oct 1682
John b. 22 Aug 1646, d. b 1649
John b. 18 Jun 1683, d. 29 Oct 1684
John b. 2 Oct 1687, d. 15 Jun 1767
John (Dea) b. 29 Nov 1649
Joseph b. 13 Sep 1694, d. 24 Oct 1751
Mary b. 9 May 1681, d. 27 May 1768
Nathaniel d. 28 Jan 1774
Samuel b. 12 Oct 1677, d. 29 May 1750
Samuel (Capt) b. 7 Nov 1647, d. 1 Jan 1730
GUILDFORD
Bennet
Edward Sir
Joan b. c 1508, d. ABT 1554 55
John Sir b. c 1420, d. Jul 1493
Richard (1) Sir b. c 1455, d. 9 Sep 1506
Guile
Benjamin
Guilla of Spoleto
Guilla of Spoleto,
Guinness
Aoife Maya Theadora
Arthur Edward Rory 4th Earl of Iveagh
Arthur Francis Benjamin b. 20 May 1937, d. c 18 Jun 1992
Arthur Onslow Edward (Major) Viscount Elveden b. 8 May 1912, d. Feb 1945
Beatrice Miranda Margareta
Elizabeth Maria (Lady)
Emma Lavinia (Lady)
Henrietta (Lady) b. 19 Aug 1942, d. 3 May 1978
Louisa Jane (Lady)
Rory Michael Benjamin (Hon.)
Rupert Edward Cecil Lee 2nd Earl of Iveagh b. 29 Mar 1874, d. 14 Sep 1967
Guiscard
Matilda b. c 1059, d. 1108
GULBY
Sylvia
GULDEFORD
Edward de b. c 1380, d. 1449
William de b. c 1348, d. b 1394
Gull
Anna b. c 1661
Esther b. 21 Nov 1665, d. b 1701
Mary b. c 1658, d. 12 Nov 1726
Mercy b. 27 Jun 1668
William b. c 1626, d. 1701
Gundred de Ferrars
Gundred de Ferrars,
Gundwald
Gundwald, d. 612
Gunhild Haraldsdottir
Gunhild Haraldsdottir,
Gunn
Amelia b. 1861
Anne b. 1693, d. 9 Mar 1749
Benjamin b. 1842
Bennie b. 1872, d. 1872
Charles b. s 1885
Cornelia b. 1860, d. 1915
Edson b. 1878, d. 1895
Elberta b. 1855
Ella b. 1869, d. 1880
Emma b. 1857
Fannie b. s 1889
Fanny b. 1900
Frank b. 1867, d. 1880
Frank b. 1901, d. 1913
Fred b. 1873
George b. 1864, d. 1937
Gladys b. s 1891
Harvey b. 1875, d. 1935
James b. 1858, d. 1897
John b. 1850
Joseph b. 1848
Jules b. 1846
Lillian b. s 1883
Mabel b. s 1887
Marella b. 1844
Gunn (cont.)
Mary b. s 1887
Mildred b. 1904
Mina b. s 1885
Nathaniel
Nelson b. 1840
William b. 1818, d. 1907
William b. s 1889
GUNNE (PHELPS)
Ellen
GUNNE
Richard
Richard (1) d. b 1587
Gunnhild Sigurdsdottir
Gunnhild Sigurdsdottir,
Gunnhild Thorasdottir
Gunnhild Thorasdottir,
Gunnor
Gunnor,
Gunter
Helen Caroline Benyon d. 17 Dec 1925
Gurdon
Bertram Francis 2nd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth b. 13 Jun 1877, d. 4 Jan 1964
Brampton d. b 15 May 1650
Brampton Charles (Hon.)
Charles Harold b. 15 Jan 1936, d. 23 Jan 1945
Jeryl Marcia Sarah (Hon.)
Louisa-Jane (Hon.)
Muriel b. c 1613
Philip Bertram 3rd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
Robert Brampton (Lt. Hon.) b. 21 Jun 1904, d. Jul 1942
Sacha William Robin (Hon.)
Guthorm Sigurdsson
Guthorm Sigurdsson,
Gutter
Francis d. Feb 1615/16
Guy II
de Chatillon sur Marne d. 1289
Guy III
de Chatillon sur Marne d. 1317
Gyllam
John b. a Jan 1591/92
Thomas
Gymer of Scandanavia
Gymer of Scandanavia, b. c 214
Gymersdottir
Gerd b. c 239
Gerd of Uppsala b. c 239
Gyrid Olasdottir
Gyrid Olasdottir,
Gytha of Wessex
Gytha of Wessex, d. 1 May 1107
Gytha
Gytha,
Ha,il
Arminta J b. 14 Sep 1835
Hadlock
Rebecca b. c 1673, d. 1692
Hagood
Hugh
Haight
Sarah b. c 1838
Haines
Abigail
Hakon Haraldsson
Hakon Haraldsson,
Hale, HALE
Abigail b. 20 Mar 1689/90, d. 17 Mar 1793
Anne b. c 1764
Benjamin b. 22 Jul 1707, d. 22 Jul 1784
David (1) b. 7 Jan 1700, d. 31 Mar 1718
David (1)(of J SR) b. 13 Jan 1722/23, d. 7 Jan 1723/24
David (2) b. 11 Jun 1727, d. 7 Apr 1796
Dorothy b. c 1667, d. 23 Jun 1733
Ebenezer b. 29 Jul 1661, d. c Feb 1743/44
Elisha Col b. c 1753, d. Nov 1830
Elizabeth (1) b. 22 Dec 1744, d. 3 Aug 1746
Elizabeth (2) b. 16 Aug 1747, d. 17 Feb 1806
Elizur Dr b. 15 Jan 1724/25, d. 27 May 1790
Eunice b. c 1758, d. 25 Sep 1806
George (1) Col b. c 1756, d. 16 Aug 1803
George (2) Rev b. Nov 1812
George (3) Dr b. 31 May 1844, d. a 1913
Jerusha b. c 1762, d. 26 Sep 1776
John
John (2) b. 21 Feb 1646/47, d. 19 Jul 1709
John (Rev)
Jonathan (1) (Capt) d. 2 Jul 1772
Jonathan (2) Capt b. 1 Feb 1720/21, d. 7 Mar 1776
Jonathan (3) b. 15 Jan 1745/46, d. 1 Oct 1776
Joseph b. 10 Jul 1702, d. 4 Aug 1702
Lucretia b. c 1766
Hale, HALE (cont.)
Martha b. 1618
Martha (2) b. 2 Oct 1643
Mary b. 29 Apr 1649, d. c 1700
Penelope (1) b. 13 Mar 1731/32, d. 1 Aug 1744
Penelope (2) b. c 1760
Prudence b. 21 Aug 1738, d. 1 Jan 1826
Rebecca b. 29 Oct 1651
Ruth
Samuel b. 7 Feb 1644/45, d. 18 Nov 1711
Samuel (1) (Captain) b. c 1 Jul 1615, d. 9 Nov 1693
Sarah b. 1723, d. 20 Jun 1805
Sarah (1) b. 2 Nov 1718
Sarah (2) b. 19 Aug 1749, d. 30 Dec 1812
Sophia b. 1789, d. 1866
Theodore b. 26 Jan 1735, d. 14 May 1807
Thomas b. c 24 Jun 1610, d. b 19 Feb 1678/79
Thomas (1) b. c 1654, d. 23 Dec 1723
Thomas (2) b. 1763, d. 1888
Timothy b. 1692, d. 9 Aug 1784