SHEPEARD
Elizabeth
Shepherd
Jeremiah (Rev)
Jonathan
Louise b. 1789, d. 1862
Mary b. 1679, d. 20 Sep 1761
Sherman
Deborah
Sarah b. 8 Feb 1654, d. 30 Mar 1721
Sherwin
Eunice
Sherwood
Malinda
Shevalier
Silea b. 19 Aug 1759, d. 23 Sep 1819
Shoemaker
Alonzo Ernest
Ernest A
SHORESWORTH
Margaret de
Short
Rebecca
Shoup
Mary
Shrimpton
Sarah
Sibyl de Dinham
Sibyl de Dinham,
Sida
Sida,
Sidney, SIDNEY
Joan b. c 1522
Philip Sir
Sievier
Robert Moore
Robert Standish d. 8 Oct 1939
Sigillin
Earl of Kent d. a 962
Sigrid (Sigrith) Storrada
Sigrid (Sigrith) Storrada, b. c 950, d. b 1013
Sigurd "Fofnersbane"
Sigurd "Fofnersbane",
Sigurd "Snake-in-Eye" Ragnarsson
Sigurd "Snake-in-Eye" Ragnarsson,
Sigurd Hundasson
Sigurd Hundasson,
Sigurd II
Sigurd II, d. 873
Sigurd II,
Sigurd Ring
Sigurd b. c 710, d. 812
Sigurd Sow Halfdansson
Sigurd Sow Halfdansson, d. 1018
Sigurdsdottir
Aslaug b. c 755
Gunnhild
Ingrid
Sigurdsson
Guthorm
Halfdan
Halfdan
Horda-Knut d. 899
Horda-Knut King of Sjaelland in Denmark d. 899
Sikulgaita
of Salerno b. 1025, d. 27 Jul 1090
Silliman
Gold Selleck d. 21 Jul 1790
Silver
James
Silvester
Griselda
Nathaniel
Simmons
Aaron
Aaron b. 4 Aug 1672, d. 5 Feb 1750
Abigail
Abigail
Ebenezer
Ebenezer
Ebenezer b. 10 Jun 1689
Elijah
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 27 Aug 1686
Hannah
Job
Job
Job b. 4 Oct 1674, d. 26 Sep 1761
John
John b. 16 Mar 1667/68, d. b 1713
Joshua
Leah
Lydia
Lydia b. 27 Mar 1693
Mary
Mary b. 11 Mar 1683/84
Moses
Moses
Simmons (cont.)
Moses b. 10 Jun 1666, d. 1690
Moses b. 24 Feb 1681/82
Patience
Patience b. 18 Mar 1676
Peleg
Rachel
Rachel
Rebecca
Rebecca b. 12 Dec 1679
Reuben
Samuel
Sarah
Sarah b. 31 Jul 1670
Simons
Asa d. b 1790
Levi
Simpson
Hannah b. 23 Nov 1798, d. 11 May 1883
Peter
Simon
Sims
Mary b. c 1609, d. b 1697
Sir Humphrey Bohun VI
Sir Humphrey Bohun VI, d. 27 Oct 1265
Sitton
(?)
Grace d. 1734
Skiff
Abigail
Chloe b. 27 Apr 1769
John b. 3 Apr 1745
Samuel
Skinner, SKINNER
Abigail
Anne d. 1637
Harold Randel b. 6 Apr 1905, d. 11 Apr 1970
John d. 2 Jun 1586
Mary (Widow)
Rachel
William d. c 26 Jul 1616
Skjalf Frostasdottir
Skjalf Frostasdottir, b. c 428
Skjold King of the Danes
Skjold King of the Danes, b. c 237
Skogul-Tosti
Skogul-Tosti, b. c 909
Skuli Tostisson
Skuli Tostisson,
Skynner
John , Yeoman d. 2 Jun 1586
Slack
Abel b. 7 Feb 1758
Abigail b. 31 Dec 1748
Amos b. 22 Jan 1744/45
Anna b. 3 Jul 1755, d. 19 Jun 1841
Eliphal b. 24 Oct 1741
Elizabeth
Lucy b. 6 Sep 1761, d. 16 Jan 1844
Mary b. 26 Jul 1746
Molly b. 26 Jul 1746
Rebecca b. 7 Oct 1739
Samuel
Samuel b. 9 May 1754, d. 26 Jan 1776
William b. 27 Mar 1717, d. 14 Jul 1776
William b. 6 Dec 1750
Slayton
Rebecca b. 1785, d. 2 Apr 1869
Sloan
Sloan,
(?)
SLOCOMBE
George
Slocum
Hiram
Hiram Andrew b. 22 Jul 1838, d. 12 Nov 1900
Slough
William d. b 1683
Smalley
Benjamin jr
Smedley
Concurrence b. 2 Nov 1740, d. 21 Sep 1787
Ephraim
Smiley
Charles Michael (Major) b. 25 Jun 1910, d. 1991
David
Hubert Stewart b. 5 Jun 1883, d. 15 Apr 1922
Miranda Daphne Jane
Smith, SMITH
(?)
(?) (Dr)
Abigail
Abigail d. 4 Jun 1726
Abigail
Ann
Anna
Benjamin
Bethiah Goodwin d. c 1725
child d. 22 Jan 1661
Chileab b. c 1635, d. 7 Mar 1731
Chloe
Cotton Mather (Rev) b. 26 Oct 1731, d. 27 Nov 1806
D. (Rev)
Daniel
David
Davina A b. Jan 1888
Dorothy
Dorothy b. bt 1633 - 1635, d. 1706
Dorothy b. 18 Jan 1727, d. 21 Mar 1788
Dorothy (1)
Edward (1) b. 1727, d. 15 Jan 1815
Edward (2) Col b. 9 Dec 1769, d. 28 Feb 1851
Eliza
Elizabeth
Smith, SMITH (cont.)
Elizabeth d. 4 Apr 1761
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. c 1627, d. 1711
Elizabeth b. 25 Aug 1648
Elizabeth b. 29 Feb 1671/72, d. 4 Jul 1704
Elizabeth b. 20 Jun 1759, d. Jan 1788
Elizabeth (3)
Evan Cadogan Eric (Captain) b. 1894
Francis (Sgt) b. c 1685, d. a 1749
Frederick
George (Rev)
Gideon b. 19 Mar 1736, d. 23 Apr 1813
Gilbert (Deacon) d. b 18 Feb 1818
Gilbert Livingston b. 29 Dec 1835, d. a 1913
Gilbert N
Hannah
Harriet b. 21 Jul 1804, d. 21 Jun 1867
Helen Evertson b. 22 Aug 1839
Henry
Henry b. 16 Dec 1680, d. 14 Apr 1743
Henry (2)
Henry (Rev) b. c 1600, d. 1648
Hubbard
Hubbard N b. 6 Oct 1821, d. 6 Oct 1892
Ichabod (Dea) b. 24 Jan 1670
Smith, SMITH (cont.)
Isaac
Israel
Jabez
James (Capt) b. 1738, d. 1831
James (Capt) b. 1768, d. c 1844
Jemima d. 3 Jun 1724
Jerusha
Jerusha b. 11 Jan 1786, d. 5 Jan 1859
Joanna b. 25 Dec 1641, d. 28 Dec 1664
Job W
John
John
John
John
John b. c 1637, d. 30 May 1676
John (Dea) b. 18 Dec 1661
John Cotton b. 12 Feb 1765, d. 7 Dec 1845
John III
Jonathan b. c 1635, d. a 1711
Jonathan b. s 1663
Joseph
Judith d. b 1694
Juliana b. 12 Feb 1761, d. 25 Jun 1823
Katie d. 1875
Keziah b. 13 May 1713, d. 30 Mar 1782
Smith, SMITH (cont.)
Latham A b. c 1782, d. 8 May 1848
Lucinda A b. 11 Jul 1841, d. 2 Feb 1870
Lucretia b. 20 Jul 1767, d. 1773
Lydia
Lydia
Margaret
Margaret Esther Lucie (Hon.) b. 1 Aug 1908
Marietta
Mary d. 12 Jan 1707/8
Mary
Mary d. 26 Jan 1744
Mary b. c 1630, d. 16 Dec 1668
Mary b. 22 Nov 1688, d. 21 Jun 1774
Mary b. 1738, d. 24 Jan 1806
Mary b. 6 Feb 1769, d. 10 Jan 1801
Mary b. 15 Nov 1787, d. 19 Aug 1850
Mary (1) b. c 1624
Mary (2)
Mary Alice b. 1819, d. Jan 1900
Nathan
Nathaniel b. 31 Oct 1684, d. 16 Jan 1762
Nehemiah
Nehemiah
Nehemiah b. 1 Nov 1673, d. 21 Nov 1724
Nehemiah b. 1779
Smith, SMITH (cont.)
Noah b. 25 Feb 1643/44, d. c 1648
Patience
Peregrine b. bt 1627 - 1629, d. c 1648
Philip b. c 1633, d. 10 Jan 1685
Philip b. s 1665
Philippa b. c 1622, d. c 1687
Rebecca b. c 1668, d. 7 Oct 1750
Rebecca b. 16 May 1731, d. 16 Oct 1829
Richard
Richard
Richard
Richard
Richard b. c 1617
Robert Worthington b. 28 May 1811, d. 10 Sep 1877
Roswell
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel b. c 1549
Samuel b. 19 Jul 1575, d. 1680
Samuel b. c 1625, d. 1712
Samuel b. 27 Jan 1638/39, d. 10 Sep 1703
Samuel b. 13 Oct 1641, d. 25 Oct 1691
Smith, SMITH (cont.)
Samuel (5) b. 5 Nov 1700, d. 25 Aug 1767
Samuel (Dea) b. Jan 1659, d. 28 Aug 1707
Samuel (Lt.) b. c 1602, d. c 1680
Sarah b. 30 Oct 1726, d. 25 Nov 1781
Simeon b. c 1736, d. b 1806
Simon
Simon b. 1628, d. 1687
Stephen
Thomas Mather b. 21 Jan 1763, d. 18 Apr 1782
Timothy b. 1 Jun 1702, d. 30 Jun 1792
William Mather b. 26 Aug 1787, d. Mar 1864
Smith-Ryland
Charles Ivor Phipson (Captain)
Charles Mortimer Tollemache (Sir) d. 1969
David James
Joanna
Petra
Robin Charles
Sarah Yoskyl
Smithsen
Sarah b. c 1704, d. 8 Oct 1728
Snaer King of Finland
Snaer King of Finland,
Snaersdottir
Driva b. c 302
Snow
Alpheus
Bessie b. 1876, d. 1921
Elizabeth
Nathan b. s 1786
Snyder
Julia
Soames
Arthur Christopher John (Sir) b. 12 Oct 1920, d. 17 Sep 1987
Arthur Granville (Captain) b. 12 Oct 1886, d. 6 Jul 1962
Solace
John b. s 1630
Solveig Halfdansdottir
Solveig Halfdansdottir,
Solveig Halfdansdottir, b. c 684
Somerset
Charlotte Sophia (Lady) b. 25 Apr 1795, d. 12 Nov 1865
SOMERY
Joan de
Margaret de d. a 18 Jun 1293
Roger de b. 1253, d. 26 Aug 1273
Soper ?
KATHRYN
Sophia
of Hungary d. 18 Jun 1095
Sosa Basualdo
Hector (Coronel Don)
Luis Hector
Soule
Abraham
Benjamin
George
George
Isaac
John b. 1632, d. b 14 Nov 1707
Moses
Rebecca
Samuel
Sarah
Southmayd
Ann
Southworth
Mary
SPARHAWK
Jane
SPARKES
Valentia
Spatchurst
Elizabeth b. 24 Jun 1632, d. 6 Dec 1661
Henry
Susanna d. 13 Nov 1723
William
Spaulding
Eunice b. c 1721, d. Jan 1819
SPECCOT
Humphrey
Mary d. 1637
Spellman
Mary b. 1483
Robert b. 1453
Spencer, SPENCER
Alice b. 30 Aug 1566
Alice b. 1641, d. 1692
Ann b. 24 Jul 1565
Benjamin N
Blanche Louisa d. 24 Feb 1919
Calvin Alonzo b. 13 Apr 1846
Catherine
Daniel
Diana Frances (Lady) b. 1 Jul 1961, d. 31 Aug 1997
Diana Frances Princess of Wales b. 1 Jul 1961, d. 31 Aug 1997
Edward John 8th Earl Spencer b. 24 Jan 1924, d. 29 Mar 1992
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Francis Almeric 1st Baron Churchill of Whichwood b. 26 Dec 1779, d. 10 Mar 1845
Frank
Gerald Robert (Major) b. 21 Feb 1853, d. 13 May 1918
Gerard b. 20 May 1576, d. b 1645
Gerrard b. 25 Apr 1614, d. 1685
Hannah
Jane
Johan b. 20 Aug 1564
John d. 1682
John d. 9 Jun 1558
John
John b. 20 Apr 1557, d. b 1645
Spencer, SPENCER (cont.)
Mary b. c 1691, d. 28 Oct 1751
Mehitable b. 1642, d. 1691
Michael
Michael b. 27 May 1558, d. 1569
Michael b. 30 Aug 1566
Michael b. c 1610
Nathaniel d. 1722
Phebe
Rebecca d. 1706
Richard b. 9 Jul 1580, d. c 1646
Robert Charles Henry (Colonel Hon.) b. 10 Jun 1817, d. 17 Jun 1881
Rohesia De b. c 1200
Ruth
Samuel d. 1705
Sir John
Thomas
Thomas b. 12 Mar 1571
Thomas b. 1607, d. 1687
Thomas b. 1646, d. 1700
Timothy d. 1704
William
William
William d. 1640
William b. 1601, d. 1640
William (Rev)
Spencer-Churchill
Adeline d. 10 Jan 1937
Agnes Beryl b. 20 Nov 1881, d. 19 Feb 1948
Alan (Lord) b. 25 Jul 1825, d. 18 Apr 1873
Alfred (Lord) b. 24 Feb 1824, d. 21 Sep 1893
Almeric Athelstan (Lord) b. 1847, d. 12 Dec 1856
Anne Emily (Lady) b. 14 Nov 1854, d. 20 Jun 1923
Augusta Ruby b. 6 Apr 1877
Augustus Robert (Lord) b. 4 Jul 1858, d. 12 May 1859
Charles Ashley (Lord) b. 1856, d. 11 Mar 1858
Charles Richard John (Sir) 9th Duke of Marlborough b. 13 Nov 1871, d. 30 Jun 1934
Clementina Augusta (Lady) b. 4 May 1848, d. 27 Mar 1886
Cornelia Henrietta Maria (Lady) b. 17 Sep 1847, d. 22 Jan 1927
Edward (Lord) b. 28 Mar 1853, d. 5 May 1911
Edward George (Captain) b. 21 May 1876, d. 24 Jun 1964
Fanny Octavia Louise (Lady) b. 29 Jan 1853, d. 5 Aug 1904
Frederick John Winston (Lord) b. 2 Feb 1846, d. 5 Aug 1850
George 6th Duke of Marlborough b. 27 Dec 1793, d. 1 Jul 1857
George Charles 8th Duke of Marlborough b. 13 May 1844, d. 9 Nov 1892
Georgiana Elizabeth (Lady) b. 14 May 1860, d. 9 Feb 1906
Jane d. 20 Jun 1940
John Albert Edward William (Lt.-Col.) 10th Duke of Marlborough b. 18 Sep 1897, d. 11 Mar 1972
John Strange (Major) b. 4 Feb 1880, d. 23 Feb 1947
John Winstion 7th Duke of Marlborough b. 2 Jun 1822, d. 5 Jul 1883
Katherine Maude Mary b. 17 Apr 1878, d. 5 Aug 1878
Louisa (Lady) b. s 1820, d. 23 Mar 1882
Spencer-Churchill (cont.)
Olivia d. 28 May 1943
Randolph Henry (Lord) b. 13 Feb 1849, d. 24 Jan 1895
Rosamond Jane Frances (Lady) b. bt 1848 - 1852, d. 3 Dec 1920