Stonor
Harriet (Hon.) b. 5 Apr 1836, d. 17 May 1914
Stopford Sackville
Camilla Ann
Lionel Geoffrey
Lionel Richard (Colonel) b. 4 Jan 1845, d. 30 Jul 1906
Nigel Victor (Colonel) b. 27 Jan 1901
Stough
Thelma E
STOUGHTON
John Rev, D.D.
Stow
Dorothy b. 1 Aug 1659, d. 14 Jul 1698
Samuel (Rev) b. c Feb 1623/24, d. 8 May 1704
Stowe, STOWE
Abraham
Calvin E Rev Prof
Hope b. 31 Oct 1694, d. 23 Jan 1763
Ichabod b. 20 Feb 1652, d. 25 Jan 1695
John b. c 1510, d. a 1546
John b. bt 1539 - 1540, d. bt 1589 - 1608
John b. bt 14 Jan 1581 - 1582, d. a 1652
Stracey-Clitherow
Claud Edward (Captain)
Stratton
Bartholomew
John d. b 11 Nov 1725
Stream
John
John jr d. c 1689
Martha
Streatfeild
Violet d. 25 Dec 1880
STRECHLEIGH
Anne
Walter
Street
Samuel b. 1667, d. 1720
Streeter
James d. b 11 Dec 1764
John
John b. 6 Apr 1704, d. 1757
Strickland
Amanda b. 16 Apr 838, d. 29 Mar 1917
George
Strickland-Constable
Ethel d. 2 Oct 1891
Henry b. 18 Mar 1821, d. 20 Mar 1909
STRODE
Catherine d. 11 Nov 1625
Richard Sir
STRONG, Strong
Benajah
Elizabeth
Ellen
Joseph (Dr) d. c 1812
Stroup
Alexander Roscoe
Studley
Joseph
Studstill
(?)
Stupp
Gerdraut b. 8 Jul 1730, d. 1812
Martin d. 1755
STURGEON
Joan d. 1505
Sturges
Edward
Sturgis
Fear
Sturtevant
James
JUstin
STUTEVILLE
Joan De b. c 1220, d. 1276
Nicholas Lord Of b. c 1194
Styrbjorn Olafsson
Styrbjorn Olafsson, b. c 956, d. 985
Styrbjornsson
Bjorn
Sudislav Prince of Pskow
Sudislav Prince of Pskow,
Summers
Florence d. 16 Aug 1914
SUMNER
Harriot C
Susa
Ulric Manfred II b. c 978, d. 23 Dec 1035
Ulric Manfred II Marquis of Suza, Marquis of Turin b. c 978, d. 23 Dec 1035
Sutliff
David d. c 1827
Elizabeth
Hannah
Joel d. c 1823
Sutton, SUTTON
Anne
Edward Sir b. c 1425, d. 27 Jan 1483
Eliza b. 20 Jul 1836, d. 5 May 1909
John Sir b. 1461, d. c 1541
Margaret b. 1492, d. 17 Apr 1563
Robert d. 1452
Samuel b. 1796, d. 1876
Suzanna (Rozela)
Suzanna (Rozela), b. c 950, d. 26 Jan 1003
Svatislav I of Kiev
Svatislav I of Kiev, b. c 942, d. 972 or 973
Svegdason
Vanlandi b. c 298
Svegdi Fjolnarsson
Svegdi Fjolnarsson, b. c 277
Svend II Estridsen
Svend II Estridsen, b. c 1019, d. 29 Apr 1076
Svendsson
Oluf I "Hunger" King of Denmark d. 18 Apr 1095
Oluf I "Hunger" King of Denmark d. 18 Apr 1095
Sveyn I Forkbeard
Sveyn I Forkbeard, b. c 960, d. 1014
Sviataslav
Sviataslav,
Svyatoslav I of Kiev
Svyatoslav I of Kiev, b. c 942, d. 972 or 973
Svyatoslav II
Svyatoslav II, b. 1029
Swan
(?) d. b 1755
Abiah
Anna
Asa
Fanny
Gershom b. 30 Jun 1654, d. 2 Jul 1708
Jesse
John
John
Lucy
Ruth
William
___ d. 1765
Swartout
Jacob
Swartwout
Anthony
Antoni b. 1722
Bernardus
Cornelia
Eva
Hendrickje
Rachel
Roeloff b. 1634
Thomas
Swayze
Samuel
Sweatland
Almira b. 5 May 1785, d. 1850
Ira b. 20 Nov 1780, d. 1 Apr 1856
Sally b. 23 Jul 1787, d. 23 Apr 1850
Sweet
Alfred
Alice
Alice Elizabeth
Amos
Amos Elias
Andrew
Andrus
Asahel (Capt) b. c 1777, d. 13 Mar 1871
Eleanora b. 8 Nov 1820, d. 13 Mar 1874
Elias
Elias
Elias (Capt) b. 1794, d. 1833
Eliza
Fanny
George
George A
Lorenzo
Perry
Polly b. 4 Dec 1788, d. 23 May 1866
William Henry
Sweetland
Elizabeth b. c 1686
John
John b. c 1655
John b. c 1690
Lidie b. c 1688
Sweno
Sweno,
Swetland
(?) b. c 1803
(?) b. c 1805
Agnes b. 13 Oct 1726
Anne b. 14 Jan 1807
Asenath
Asenath b. 5 Apr 1811, d. 5 Oct 1813
Benjamin b. 22 Feb 1712
Clarissa b. 5 Jan 1790, d. 23 Jun 1855
Ebenezer b. 21 Feb 1720
Eleazear
Eleazer b. c 1795, d. c 1797
Eleazer b. 22 Feb 1801, d. Feb 1867
George b. 28 Aug 1813
Grace
Hannah b. 15 Apr 1739
Hannah b. 24 Feb 1796, d. 17 Apr 1883
Irene b. 2 Mar 1809, d. 2 Aug 1813
Israel b. 12 Jan 1736
Israel b. 23 Mar 1783, d. May 1785
Israel b. 1 May 1793, d. 8 Feb 1866
Jacob b. 16 Aug 1740
Jacob b. 1768, d. 18 Mar 1815
Jane b. 16 Aug 1738
Jerusha b. 12 Dec 1727
John b. 1 Sep 1681
Swetland (cont.)
John b. 15 Feb 1708, d. 16 Mar 1787
Joseph
Joseph d. 1812
Joseph b. 3 Apr 1710
Luke b. 16 Jun 1727, d. 30 Jan 1823
Lurancy b. 1 Jul 1791, d. 20 Mar 1824
Maria N b. 17 Apr 1804
Mary b. 7 May 1798
Mercy
Peter b. 1 Sep 1676
Polly b. 21 Sep 1794, d. 22 May 1795
Rowland b. 7 Apr 1715
Sarah b. 20 Feb 1718
Silas b. 1 Jun 1792, d. 7 Apr 1846
Sprague b. 8 May 1796, d. 17 Mar 1801
Theophilus b. 17 Jan 1757, d. 17 May 1822
William b. b 1650
William b. 11 Feb 1722
Swift
Angeline b. 28 Sep 1879, d. 17 Oct 1917
Thomas d. 4 May 1675
SWORD
Sophia P
Swynford
Hugh (Sir) Kt. d. 1372
Sybil de Neufmarch
Sybil de Neufmarch, b. c 1090, d. a 1143
Sybille (Matilde)
Sybille (Matilde), d. 1090
Sylvester
Israel b. 23 Sep 1674, d. bt 1715 - 1716
Symes
John Sims Or b. c 1583
SYMMES
Anna Tuthill b. 25 Jul 1775, d. 25 Feb 1864
John Cleves Hon, Judge, Col b. 21 Jul 1742, d. 26 Feb 1814
Timothy (1) b. c 1683, d. 1765
Timothy (2) Rev b. 27 May 1714, d. 6 Apr 1756
William b. 10 Jan 1626/27, d. 22 Sep 1691
Zechariah Rev b. 5 Apr 1599, d. 4 Feb 1670/71
SYMONDS, Symonds
Ann
Margaret
Martha
Samuel (Deputy Governor)
William
Symons
Aaron b. c 1638
Aaron b. c 1642
Benjamin
Benjamin
Elizabeth b. 4 Sep 1628, d. 14 Jul 1687
Elizabeth b. c 1640
Isaac
John
John
John b. c 1647, d. 1715
Joseph
Joseph
Joshua
Joshua
Martha
Mary b. c 1640, d. 8 Feb 1696/97
Moses
Moses b. c 1602, d. c 15 Sep 1691
Moses b. c 1635, d. c 1675/76
Rebecca
Rebecca b. c 1632
Rebekah
Sarah b. c 1644
Thomas b. c 1600, d. a 1649
William
Symonson
Moses
Symsone
Margery
SYNGLETON
SYNGLETON,
Syragius
(?)
Taetwa
Taetwa,
TAFT
Alphonso
William Howard Pres USA b. 1857, d. 1930
Taillefer
Aymer De b. c 1160, d. 1218
Talbot
Gwendoline Mary Elizabeth b. 5 Nov 1870, d. 16 Nov 1969
Henry Charles (Major) b. 29 Jun 1838, d. 31 Mar 1901
Mary
Richard
Talboys
George b. 1477, d. 1538
Henry
Joan
John
Margaret
Sir John
Walter
Talcott, TALCOTT
Abigail
Anna
Benjamin (Deacon) b. 1 Mar 1673/74, d. 27 Nov 1727
Elizur b. 31 Jul 1669
Hannah b. 1665, d. 23 Jul 1741
John d. 1604
John d. Mar 1660
John b. 1663, d. b Sep 1700
John (1)
John (2) d. 1606
John (5) Lt Col b. b 1632, d. 23 Jul 1688
Joseph b. 20 Feb 1671/72, d. 3 Nov 1732
Joseph (1) Gov b. 16 Nov 1669, d. 11 Oct 1741
Nathaniel b. 28 Jan 1678/79
Nathaniel b. 1720, d. 26 Feb 1783
Nathaniel b. 28 Mar 1755, d. 1801
Rachel d. 1653
Rachel b. 2 Apr 1676, d. 8 Jan 1725/26
Samuel b. 1662, d. 28 Apr 1698
Samuel (3) Col b. c 1715, d. 6 Mar 1797
Samuel (4) b. c Mar 1739/40, d. 27 May 1798
Samuel (Capt) b. 1635, d. 11 Nov 1691
Samuel Austin b. 31 Dec 1789, d. 19 Mar 1836
Sarah b. 30 Oct 1699, d. 1743
Thomas Grosvenor b. 22 Dec 1819, d. 4 Mar 1870
TALMADGE
Sarah
Talvas
William Signeur d'Alenšon
TAMLIN
Charles
Tancred
Seigneur de Hauteville le Guiscard d. 1041
Tannehil
Zachariah Adamson b. 14 Sep 1775, d. c 1835
Tannehill
Adamson b. 23 Aug 1750, d. 23 Dec 1820
Adamson b. 21 Dec 1790
Andrew b. 1698
Anna (Anne) b. May 1771
Basil b. 3 Oct 1793, d. 1878
Betsey b. 15 May 1769
Charles b. 31 Jan 1792, d. 1878
Deborah b. Sep 1758
Harvey b. 29 Aug 1795
James b. 1697
John b. c 1725, d. b 1809
John b. 22 May 1773
Josiah b. 7 Jun 1753, d. Mar 1811
Letitia b. 16 Jan 1797, d. Feb 1850
Malcolm b. 9 Oct 1762
Malcolm b. c 1768
Martha
Melzar b. Jul 1766, d. 24 Apr 1851
Melzar Jr. b. 18 Jun 1801, d. 17 May 1886
Nancy b. 2 Jan 1762, d. 30 Jul 1825
Nancy b. 2 Dec 1807, d. 25 May 1899
Ninian
Ninian b. c 1692, d. 1767
Ninian Basil b. May 1755, d. 1776
Priscilla
Tannehill (cont.)
Rachel
Rachel b. 27 Sep 1798
Rachel b. 22 Feb 1805, d. 1880
Rebecca b. c 1722
Samuel b. 1731
Sarah Ewalt b. 22 Jun 1810, d. 13 Jun 1882
Walter b. 4 Sep 1764, d. c 1830
William b. c 1635, d. 1667
William b. 1660, d. 1732
William b. 1695
William b. c 1720
Tanner
John
Vardy
Tapp
Edmund b. 1578, d. 1 Apr 1653
Edward
Jane b. c 1628, d. 31 Oct 1703
Mary
Tapps-Gervis-Meyrick
Emma Douglas d. 29 May 1934
George (Sir) 3rd Bt.
Tasburgh
Frances d. 1842
Taylor
Alice d. 1599/0
Alma b. c 1896
Annie Glennah
Christopher b. 1 Jan 1955, d. Nov 1955
Dorai
Dorothy (Dolly) b. 10 May 1788, d. 3 Jul 1855
Eva Claire b. 23 Jan 1910, d. 6 Dec 1999
Howard Louis b. 2 May 1925, d. 5 Sep 2004
Martha
Mary Ella
Palma Xona
Taylour
Elizabeth
Tedford
Elizabeth b. 11 Aug 1844, d. 26 Jan 1932
Hannah b. 16 Sep 1832, d. 17 May 1873
Tefft
Lydia b. c 1616
Temple
Alice b. c 1491
William
Temple-Gore-Langton
Chandos Graham (Captain Hon.) b. 8 Sep 1873, d. 19 Aug 1921
Elizabeth Ann (Lady) b. 3 Apr 1908, d. 8 Oct 2004
Tennant
Frances Lucy d. 5 Nov 1925
Tennent
John d. 1991
Terrell
Nelson
Terrill
Ephraim b. 25 Mar 1689
Ephraim b. 15 Dec 1715, d. 13 Aug 1786
Josiah b. s 1691
Mary b. 25 Mar 1689
Roger1
Thomas b. 23 Oct 1656, d. 1725
Terry
Samuel
Teunissen (Newkirk)
Gertruy Matthysen
Tew
Elnathan b. 15 Oct 1644, d. 11 Jan 1718
Tewksbury
Carroll b. 16 Jun 1901, d. 15 Sep 1987
Daniel b. 22 Nov 1801, d. 19 Jul 1865
Elizabeth Mary b. 19 Jun 1861
Florence b. 1883, d. 1968
Frank Eugene b. 18 Jan 1852, d. 1934
Hannah
Hayden Anson b. 16 May 1867
Henry b. 9 May 1827, d. 22 Apr 1904
Jennie b. 1891
Jesse Wood b. 1 Jan 1832, d. 2 Apr 1865
Jonathan b. c 23 May 1783, d. 7 Jul 1860
Lizzie b. 19 Jun 1861
Rhoda
Russell b. c 1905
William Henry b. 22 Apr 1855
Thatcher
Abbe b. 19 Jan 1854
Thaxter
Sarah
Sarah
Thayer
Thayer, d. b 15 Feb 1725
Thellusson
Anne b. 1774, d. 4 Jan 1849
Peter d. 27 Jul 1797
Theobald I
of Navarre b. 1201, d. 1253
Theobald II
of Blois b. 1012, d. 29 Sep 1089
Theodebert
Theodebert,
Theodon I
Theodon I,
Theodon II
Theodon II,
Theodon
Theodon,
Theodora Komnene
Theodora Komnene,
Theodore Lascaris I
Theodore Lascaris I
Thibaut III
de Champagne b. 1179, d. 24 May 1201
Thibaut IV
de Blois d. 1152
Thibaut V
de Blois et de Chartres d. 1191
Thimbleby
Anne
Richard
Thomas Beaufort
Thomas Beaufort, b. 1377